Aran Regional Department of the National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature held an open lesson devoted Imadeddin Nasimi + Photo Dec 04, 2017 | 11:04 / Meetings
Aran Regional Department of ANAS National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature, held an open lesson for students of secondary school # 2, dedicated to Imadeddin Nasimi in Kurdamir.
Speaking at the event, head of the Aran Regional Department of ANAS the museum, Ph.D. in Philology Yagut Bahadurgizi said that, the lesson is dedicated to Imadeddin Nasimi, who was one of the founders of philosophical poetry in his native language.
Talking about the role of the outstanding Azerbaijani poet and thinker Imadeddin Nasimi in world literature and philosophical thought, she noted that, the poet created the main part of the literary heritage covering more than 20 thousand stanzas in his native language. In his work, Nasimi glorified the dreams and aspirations of the Azerbaijani people, universal values and super humanity.
It was noted that, the name of I.Nasimi is immortalized in Azerbaijan, his name is given to scientific and educational institutions, districts, streets and squares.
Then, the teacher secondary school # 2 of Kurdamir region Firangiz Karimova spoke about the influence of Nasimi's poetry on the development of the native poetic language.
In conclusion, respondent questions.