Book "Classical and Contemporary Literature Issues" published Nov 01, 2019 | 14:20 / New publications
The book "Classical and Contemporary Literature Issues" by Professor Khatira Bashirli, Deputy Director of Science at the National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature after Nizami Ganjavi was published by the "Science and Education" publishing house.
Book presented such articles on the following sections: "Classic Heritage", "Folklore. The Art of Ashug", "Power, Strength in Science" and "Invisible and Invisible – Movlud Suleimanli".
The author's scientific and critical articles on the history of literature, literary criticism, modern prose, cultural studies and education in the collection reflect the formation and development of literature. The book investigated various problems of national literature, folklore and ashug literature based on the work of prominent scholars, writers and ashugs.
Professor Kamil Allahyarov is the scientific editor of the publication and the author of the “Prefes” and the reviewers are Professors Maharram Gasimli and Shafaq Alibeyli.