The shooting of the program "Vatanim" took place in Huseyn Javid's House Museum Apr 14, 2021 | 11:39 / Conferences, assemblies
The House Museum of Huseyn Javid of ANAS carries out various measures to promote the literary heritage, life and creative path of the great Azerbaijani poet and playwright Huseyn Javid. One of such important works is cooperation with mass media.
Huseyn Javid's House Museum recently hosted the shooting of the "Vatanim" program broadcast on the "Medeniyyet" channel. Thus, the next issue of the program is dedicated to the life and work of the great artist Huseyn Javid. For this purpose, the museum staff presented the film crew with various original exhibits related to H.Javid, the author's autograph manuscripts, personal belongings, etc. provided with.
It should be noted that the host of the "Vatanim" program is the director of the National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS, academician Rafael Huseynov.