Associate of National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature awarded the medal “The best patriotic researcher-scientist” Feb 29, 2016 | 12:07 / Important events
Senior associate of the Department of Literary ceremonies, public affairs and publications of the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature of ANAS named after Nizami Ganjavi, PhD in Philology Gulzar Mammadova was awarded the “The best patriotic researcher-scientist” by the decision of Commission “European Publishing House”.
On February 29, director and chairman of the mentioned commission Shohrat Salimbeyli submitted a medal and diploma to the scientist at the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature.
G. Mammadova has been deserved to this Award for her effective operation of the protection of national-moral values, choosing relevant materials for thematic of museum study, fruitful studies in researching personal archives of prominent writers and various problems of Azerbaijan literature, numerous scientific publications, books, instilling patriotism in young people and for merits in the development history of philology.