XIII volume of “Risalə. "Collection of Studies" published Aug 01, 2017 | 12:05 / New publications
The National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS, "Risale. XIII volume of the book "Collection of Studies".
The editor of the book published in the "Science and Education" publishing house is the director of the museum, academician Rafael Huseynov.
Risale Research Collection, which includes five collections of the museum, is composed of articles of young scholars.Among the authors of the article there are doctors of science, philosophy doctors, young researchers preparing for dissertation defense. These researchers, representing the academician R. Huseynov's scientific school, view the issue from a new perspective on a number of topical and less studied problems of Azerbaijan's classical and contemporary literature.
"Classical heritage: Historical and Glance Problems", "Literary-Cultural Process in New and Strong Period", "Protection and Study of Historical-Cultural Monuments. The articles published in the titles of "Museum Studies" cover the most urgent problems of ancient and contemporary Azerbaijani literature and culture.
Editorial staff of the edition are doctors of philology Kamil Allahyarov, Khatira Bashirli, Shafag Alibeyli and Aida Gasymova.
It should be noted that the collection "Risale" is published once a year. Content covers classical, contemporary literature, philosophy, cultural problems, and museum studies.