Scientific Council on Philological Problems looked through 43 dissertations + Photo Jul 09, 2018 | 11:10 / Conferences, assemblies
On July 5, 2018, under the chairmanship of academician Rafael Huseynov, the 7th meeting of the Scientific Council on Scientific Problems of Philological Problems of the Scientific Research Coordination Council of the Republic of Azerbaijan was held.
At the meeting, dissertations of 7 doctors of sciences, 36 PhDs have been looked through.
Thesis on the theme "Ethno-cultural analysis of dialogue in Azerbaijani language" by the dissertant of Sumgayit State University Boyukkhanim Eminli, dissertant of the Institute of Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi Samir Sattarov’s "The theme and inspiration of the Azerbaijan and Polish literature (XIX-XX centuries)", Khuraman Asgarova's "Systemacity and integration of modern German language lexicon" has been approved without any changes.
Thus, 21 out of 43 themes were approved at the meeting. 22 issues were not approved for certain reasons and relevant recommendations were given to the applicants.
Doctors of Philology, Prof. Jalil Nagiyev, Gazanfar Kazimov, Bilal Ismayilov, Aida Gasimova, Gulu Maharramli, Seyfaddin Rzasoy, Shafag Alibayli and Pasha Kerimov, as well as academicians Rafael Huseynov spoke at the discussions and made suggestions.