Rich exposition of the museum increases the interest of students in teaching literary lessons Feb 05, 2020 | 17:36 / Guests of the museum
The Aran regional Branch of the National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature of ANAS expands its ties with cultural and educational institutions operating in the region.
From the beginning of the new school year, students of urban schools as well as remote rural schools have shown great interest in the museum.
During the exposition, students will be introduced to the exhibits reflecting the life and creativity of our classics, informing prominent figures of our literature and their works.
As the teachers and students noted in the museum's review book, the museum, which collects, researches and demonstrates the literary and cultural heritage, has a profound effect on students' memories and increases their interest in teaching literary lessons.