Published a new issue of the scientific journal "Risala" Aug 22, 2020 | 22:45 / New publications
The first issue of the "Risala" scientific research journal for 2020, which is included in the five-volume scientific-research "Khamsa" of the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS, has been published.
The new issue of the journal covers the classical and modern world, including Azerbaijani literature, literary theory, literary analysis and criticism, folklore, textual studies, as well as articles covering the problems of museology. The current issue of the journal composed of following sections: "Classical Heritage: Historical and Theoretical Problems", "Literary and Cultural Process in the New and Modern Era", "Preservation and Research of Historical and Cultural Monuments". Museology ”.
Among the authors of the article are doctors of sciences, Ph.Ds, young researchers preparing for the defense of the dissertation.
Academician Rafael Huseynov's article "The beginning of the road - the first year of the Nizami Museum in the first “Book of Commandments” is dedicated to the Museum of Literature, which celebrates its 80th anniversary this year.