Interschool, Fibonacci intellectual competition dedicated to nationwide leader Heydar Aliyev held + Photo Nov 05, 2018 | 10:15 / Interesting information
Within a grant competition “On Development and Innovations in Education” of the Ministry of Education, by the organization of the Baku Lyceum School #6 after T.Ismailov hosted the “Interschool, Fibonacci Intellectual Competition dedicated to the national leader Heydar Aliyev”.
20 schools of Baku participated at the intellectual competition.
Director of school № 6 Gulshan Orujova spoke about the important role of education in the modern world, and also shared her thoughts on the Fibonacci competition.
According to head of the Department of the Ministry of Education Emin Amirullayev effective measures for development of education in our country are taken.
Chairman of the Committee of Culture of the Milli Majlis, academician Rafael Huseynov, spoke about the development of our science and education, shared his views on the modern approach to education and gave recommendations to students.
Known actor Bahram Bagirzade said that, there are wide opportunities for education in our republic and wished success to participants of the intellectual competition.
Then, the 1st game of the intellectual competition was held.