Academician Rafael Huseynov participated in the event dedicated to the "Year of Nizami Ganjavi" at BSU + Photo Feb 24, 2021 | 21:27 / Conferences, assemblies
Baku State University (BSU) hosted the first online event in connection with the proclamation of 2021 as the "Year of Nizami Ganjavi" in our country.
The event was attended by the rector of BSU Elchin Babayev, faculty of Oriental Studies, students and masters of the university, as well as the director of the National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS, academician Rafael Huseynov.
Speaking at the online event on "Nizami Ganjavi's mission of transmission and reconciliation", academician Rafael Huseynov spoke about the role of the genius poet and thinker Nizami Ganjavi in the history of philosophical thought.