Medical workers visited the Aran Regional Department of the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature + Photo Apr 13, 2018 | 15:57 / Guests of the museum
Employees of the Central Hospital of Kurdamir region visited Aran Regional Department of ANAS National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature after Nizami Ganjavi .
Head of the department, Ph.D. in Philology Yagut Bahadurgizi in detail told medical workers about the history, activities of the museum, and presented them with the exposition of the reconstructed branch.
Then, guests got acquainted with the epic "Kitabi-Dede Gorgud", which was formed in the 8th century by Arabic-language literature, representatives of the Renaissance of the 12th century, Persian-language literature, as well as literature of the Shirvanshahs and Atabekov government period.