The National Azerbaijan Literature Museum has issued an annual report + Photo Dec 14, 2018 | 17:07 / Conferences, assemblies
The next meeting of the Scientific Council was held at the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS on December 14. The report on the work done in 2018 has been discussed and approved.
Director of the museum, acad. Rafael Huseynov said that part of the museum structure was changed during the reporting period by the Presidium of ANAS on May 15, 2018 and the Aran Regional Branch of the museum named after Khagani Shirvan was named Aran Regional Branch.
During the year, a series of conferences, scientific sessions and anniversary events were organized in the museum. This year, the Scientific Council held 10 meetings.
In the reporting year, 10 books of the museum staff, 102 articles (6 abroad) were published in various scientific journals, newspapers and magazines.