Science Day was marked by a jubilee exhibition at the Nizami Museum + Photo Mar 26, 2021 | 19:03 / Conferences, assemblies
The presentation of the jubilee exhibition reflecting the 80-year glorious development of the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS was held.
Speaking at the event, Nazmiyya Yigitoglu, Head of the Museum's Press and Information Department, Doctor of Philosophy in Philology, spoke about the important role of excursions in different languages in enriching the science and knowledge of museum visitors about different literary periods and prominent representatives of Azerbaijani literature.
Then the participants watched a monumental video exhibition prepared on the eve of the 80th anniversary of the Nizami Museum.
The author of the exhibition project, director of the museum, academician Rafael Huseynov said that although at different times this cultural center has a tradition of preparing exhibitions dedicated to the anniversaries of individual poets and writers, the current anniversary exhibition is fundamentally different from previous ones.