New issue of the journal “Azerbaijan” begins with article"Live, live, live long!" by Academician Rafael Huseynov Jan 30, 2017 | 13:15 / New publications
The first addition of "Azerbaijan" journal for 2017 was publeshed.
This issue begins with the article "Live, live, live long!" by Chairman of the Committee of the Milli Majlis Cultural Affairs, Director of the National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature of ANAS, Academician Rafael Huseynov, in which the author shares with readers his thoughts in connection with the 95th aniversary of “Azerbaijan" journal: "Thinking about the names of the former 95-year-old journal "Azerbaijan"can come to the conclusion that they reflected a deep truth and stages of national development.
The journal is also the wide arena for fight for the Homeland and cultural construction".
Journal is also a broad arena of struggle for the homeland and cultural development"
The new issue also includes such interesting articles as "The Genius, turning pain into art" by Gunel Natiq, "Alone with the gods" by Vahid Gazi, "Elements of postmodernism and social function in the novel" Whip of Destiny" by Ulvi Babayev,"Lord have mercy on me" by Vagif Yusifli, "Memories of Ekinchi" by Anar, "Deads," living in history" by Israfil Israfilov.
In the rubric "Poetry" presents poems by Musa Yagub, Rafail Tagizade, Alakbarli Musa, Saleh Gurbanov, Nuran Nur, Farida, Adila Nazar, Gadimali Ahmed. In the rubric "Prose" posted the story by Mubariz Jafarli "For picture", essay and story by Tarana Vahid "I am a grain of sand”, the story by Vusal Nuru "Hairy soap", story by Namaz Mammadoglu "Afternoon Call"