Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on conducting 110th anniversary of Academician Hasan Aliyev Feb 08, 2017 | 10:57 / Conferences, assemblies
In 2017, outstanding scientist-naturalist of Azerbaijan, laureate of the State Prize of the Republic, Honored Scientist, Academician Hasan Alirza oglu Aliyev is 110.
Hasan Aliyev made an exceptional contribution in the formation of various branches of geography and soil science in Azerbaijan, determining the current appearance of several new research directions. Throughout its substantive activities scientist always successfully implemented comprehensive programs and cycles for environmental projects, ecological balance and rational utilization of natural resources.
In order to ensure decent of 110-year anniversary of outstanding scientist, a skilled scientific organizer and well-known public figure Hasan Aliyev, who has made a valuable contribution to the treasury of Azerbaijani science, in accordance with paragraph 32 of Article 109 of the Constitution of the Republic of Azerbaijan, I resolve:
1. Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences jointly with the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan to prepare and implement Action Plan dedicated to the 110th anniversary of Hasan Aliyev.
2. The Cabinet of Ministers to resolve issues arising from this Order.
Ilham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Baku city, 7 February 2017.