The first issue of the research journal "Risale" has been published Jul 24, 2019 | 11:46 / New publications
The first issue of the research journal "Risale" of the Azerbaijan National Museum of Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi has been published for 2019.
Editor-in-chief of the journal is the director of the museum, academician Rafael Huseynov. This issue includes articles by young scholars. These researchers, who are the representatives of R.Huseynov's scientific school, have come up with a new perspective on some of the current and less studied problems of classical and contemporary literature in Azerbaijan.
Note that, "Risale" journal is published twice a year since 2004 and includes articles on philology (Azerbaijan and world literature, literary theory, literary analysis and criticism, textual criticism) and art criticism (museology). The item is in the list of periodicals recommended by the Higher Attestation Commission on Philology and Art Studies. In 2019, it was included in the "Registry of press publications" of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan.