Employees of the National Museum of Azerbaijani Literature awarded the "Azerbaijani intellectual" Media Award + Photo Dec 21, 2018 | 10:28 / Important events
According to a survey, conducted by the Center for Media Studies, Deputy Director for Scientific Affairs of the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature,Professor Khatira Bashirli, Scientific Secretary, Ph.D in Philology Nurana Asadullayeva and Senior Researcher of the Department of Museum, Ph.D in Philology Natavan Mustafayeva  were awarded the Media Award "Azerbaijan intellectual" for achievements in science and education.
Note that, Kh.Bashirli obtained theoretical results relating to the relationship between Azerbaijani artistic prose and oral folk art, the forms of reflection of folklorism in prose, the place of the folklore genre in the construction of the written text and the history of the epic of the Turkic peoples, the similarity and common roots of heroic epics from a genetic point view, the study of architectonics dastans.
She is the author of several textbooks and programs for higher educational institutions, more than 100 scientific and journalistic articles.
Since 2010, N.Asadullayeva is the Scientific Secretary of the museum. Under the guidance of academician Raphael Huseynov she has defended PhD on "Poem" Azer "by Hussein Javid". She has published 30 articles in various scientific journals and collections.
N.Mustafayeva is one of the prominent representatives of our scientific community. She broadcasts regularly in Azerbaijani radio and TV by reports on litterateur. The scientist is the author of 40 scientific articles, including the monograph on "Turkism and Turkey in the works by Rafig Zeka".