Clarivate Analytics (Thomson Reuters) agency holds seminar for employees of National Museum of Literature of Azerbaijan + Photo Dec 24, 2018 | 10:01 / Important events
Clarivate Analytics (Thomson Reuters) has organized an educational seminar on the use of the Web of Science Information Platform for employees of the National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature named after Nizami Ganjavi of ANAS.
Representative of the agency in Azerbaijan Aygun Babazadeh spoke on the possibilities and key elements of the platform, the selection of international scientific journals and publication of articles, scientific references and their analysis, and the search for humanitarian sciences.
Deputy Director of the museum, Doctor of Philology, Professor Khatira Bashirli, department heads - Doctor of Philology, Professor Aida Gasimova, PhD on philology Nazmiya Yigitoglu, PhD in cultural sciences Naila Aliyeva and others made speeches at the seminar.
Further discussions were held on the main requirements of the academic writing style and other topics.